Tour

 

2017
JANUARY

4 > 22 - Australian East Coast Tour - Dates and Venues TBC (Varietyville Show)
24 > 31 - WA Circus Festival
 
FEBRUARY
1 > 9 - Tasmanian Tour - Dates and Venues TBC (Varietyville Show)
10, 11, 12 - Fractangular Festival (Varietyville Show)
15 > 26 - Tasmanian Tour - Dates and Venues TBC (Varietyville Show)
18 - Spiegel-Rock, Melba Spiegel Tent (Dandyman)
22 - Victorian Night Markets (Dandyman)
28 - University O-Week  (Dandyman)


MARCH
2 - University O-Week  (Dandyman)
7 - Moulin Beige (Dandyman)
19 - O-Week (Dandyman)

APRIL
10>13 - Abbotsford Convent (Dandyman)
MAY

2 - Top Hay Tuesdays (Dandyman)
13 - Harvest Festival (Dandyman) TBC

JUNE > SEPTEMBER
European Tour

AUGUST
Date to be confirmed - Eudlo (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)

2016
JANUARY

1,2,3 - Tastes of Tasmania, Hobart (Dandyman)
8, 9,10 - Cygnet Folk Festival (Dandyman)
11 - 17 - Tasmanian Circus Festival (Dandyman)
18 - 25 - WA Circus Festival (Dandyman)
29 - 31 - Pink Flamingo, Fringe World (Dandyman)

FEBRUARY
1 - 7 - Pink Flamingo, Fringe World (Dandyman)
12, 13, - Festivale (Dandyman)


MARCH
6 > 13 - The Parlour, Royal Roquet Club, Adelaide Fringe Fest. (Dandyman - Prince Idiot)

APRIL

3 > 6 - Surfers Paradise Street Theatre Festival

MAY
1 - Compere for Jungle Fever GH Hotel, St Kilda
8 - Film Clip (Danny Walsh Banned)
15 - Record Launch (Danny Walsh Banned)

JUNE
11 - Quilpie, QLD (Dandyman Theatre Show)
30 - Brunswick Picture House (Dandyman) BUY TIX HERE

JULY

1 - Brunswick Picture House (Dandyman) BUY TIX HERE
8 - Maleny Community Centre (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs) BUY TIX HERE
9,10 - Brunswick Picture House (Dandyman) BUY TIX HERE
21>24 - Tent of Miracles, Splendour in The Grass (Dandyman)

AUGUST
12,13 - 360 Cabaret (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
27 - Coorabell Hall (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)


SEPTEMBER
3 - Uki Hall (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
16 > 18 - Toowoomba Festival of Flowers (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
23,24 - Coburg Carnivale (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)

OCTOBER
1 - Mullumbimby Drill Hall (Dandyman)
6 > 11 - Cheongdo International Comedy Art Festival (Dandyman)
15 - Buskers by the Creek (Dandyman)
21 - Liquid Interactive 10th Birthday, Brisbane (Dandyman Compére)
29 - Nimbin School of Arts (Dandyman Theatre Show) @ 11am BUY TICKETS HERE
29 - Nimbin School of Arts (Dandyman Variety Spot in Blue Moon Cabaret) @ 8pm

NOVEMBER
3 - Salon De Sketchys, Sugar Mill Studio, Murwillumbah (Dandyman)
20 - Malahang Festival, Melbourne (Dandyman Compére)
26 @ 11:30am - Rochdale Theatre, 603 Ballina Rd. Goonellabah (Dandyman)
BUY TICKETS HERE
26 @ 2 > 5pm - Physical Comedy Workshop
BUY TICKETS HERE
26 @ 8pm - Rochdale Theatre, 603 Ballina Rd. Goonellabah (Dandyman)

BUY TICKETS HERE


DECEMBER
31 - Soul Street Compere + Shows, Byron Bay (Dandyman Compére)
 


2015

 JANUARY
1>2 - The Village, Falls Festival (Dandyman)
3 - The Byron Theatre (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
9 - Maleny Community Centre (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
10 - The Zamia Theatre (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)

 FEBRUARY
14>27 - Adelaide Fringe Festival, The Croquet Club, The Blackbox (Dandyman)
26 - Flinders University (Dandyman)
28 - Adelaide Fringe Festival, The Croquet Club, Ukiyo (Dandyman Compere in Acts of Absurdity) 

MARCH
6>9 - Adelaide Street Theatre Festival (Dandyman)
1>14 - Adelaide Fringe Festival, The Croquet Club,
Ukiyo (Dandyman compere in Acts of Absurdity)
25 - Ipswich Art Gallery (Dandyman)
27 - Geelong Variety Show (Dandyman)

APRIL

3,4,5 - Boogie Festival (Dandyman compere in Acts of Absurdity)
10 - The Arc, Daylesford (Dandyman)

MAY
5 - Moulin Beige (Dandyman)
11 - Local Laughs (Dandyman)
15 - The Grand Poobah (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, The Birdmann)
17 - The Homestead (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, The Birdmann)

JUNE
11,14,18,21 - Mindil Markets, Darwin (Dandyman)

JULY

European Tour

AUGUST
7>10 - Edinburgh Fringe Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
11>16 - Varietegatan, Gothenburg (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
17>31 - Edinburgh Fringe Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)

SEPTEMBER
21 > 27 - Mullum Circus Festival ( Dandyman Compere, Dandyman - Prince Idiot)

OCTOBER
3 - Byron Theatre @ 2pm & 8pm (Dandyman - Prince Idiot)
10, 11 - Port Adelaide Festival (Dandyman)
15 - Octopussy, Red Love, Melb (Dandyman)
30 - Invest Victoria, Meat Market (Dandyman)
31 - The Village, Edinburgh Gardens & 3:30pm & 7:30pm (Dandyman - Prince Idiot)

NOVEMBER
1 - The Village, Edinburgh Gardens & 1:30pm (Dandyman - Prince Idiot)
28 - Fun Fest, Hargreaves Mall, Bendigo (Jacques, Eloise Green, Ruby Rubberlegs & Dandyman. 10am>2pm)

29 - Filming Danny Walshes Video Clip (Dandyman)

DECEMBER
9 > 13 - Dandyman - Mocktales @ The Butterfly Club
28,29,30,31 - Taste of Tasmania, Hobart (Dandyman, Acts of Absurdity, The Great Gondos Variety Show)

 

2014

JANUARY
10 - Torquay Fun Fest (Dandyman)

11 - Lorne Fun Fest (Dandyman)
16>26 - Christchurch Buskers Festival ( Dandyman)

FEBRUARY
7 - Danes Certificate (Dan, Danny, Dane)

14>28 - Hosting @ The Royal Croquet Club,Adelaide Fringe (Dandyman) 

MARCH
1,2 - Hosting @ The Royal Croquet Club, Adelaide Fringe (Dandyman)
6>16 - La Soireé, Sydney Opera House (Dandyman)

23 - Kids Arty Farty Festival (Dandyman)
29,30 - Joondalup Festival (Compere, Dandyman)

APRIL
1 - Moulin Biege, The Wesley Anne, Northcote (Dandyman)
19 - Big Laugh Out, Fed Sqaure (Dandyman)
26 - Charlton (Dandyman)
27 - Stawell (Dandyman)

MAY
2 - Bena (Dandyman)
3 - Mirboo North (Dandyman)
4 - Toora (Dandyman)
16 - Marysville (Dandyman)
17 - Ruffy (Dandyman)
23 - Wangaratta (Dandyman)
24 - Bright (Dandyman)
25 - Wodonga (Dandyman)
30 - Lakes Entrance (Dandyman)
31 - Orbost (Dandyman)

JUNE
1 - Mallacoota (Dandyman)
5 - Adelaide, Activation Vic Square (Dandyman)
- Adelaide, Activation Vic Square (Dandyman)
- Adelaide, Activation Vic Square (Dandyman)
9 - Adelaide Rundle Mall, Corporate (Dandyman)
11 - Christian College Boys School (Dandyman)
30 - Byron Entertainment Centre - 12:00pm (Dandyman) 
Tix- 02 6685 6566 & www.circusarts.com.au

JULY
1 >4 - Byron Entertainment Centre - 12:00pm (Dandyman) www.circusarts.com.au

9 - NAIDOC week family day, Ballina
12 - The Byron Theatre @ 7pm Bookings: Go to www.byroncentre.com.au
25,26,27 - Splendour in the grass (Dandyman)

AUGUST
3 - Moocooboola Festival (Dandyman Compere)
9 - Zamia Theatre, Tamborine Mountain (Dandyman) Book Tix Here
24 - Simply Splendid Soirée, Brisbane Fringe Festival (Dandyman) Details Here

SEPTEMBER
12>14 - Red Hot Arts Festival, Alice Springs (Dandyman & Compere)
20 - Tamborine Mountain Show (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)
20 - Boonah Cultural Centre (Dandyman) BOOK TIX HERE

OCTOBER

17 @ 7pm - Wolvi Hall (Dandyman) BOOK TIX HERE
18 @ 7pm - Maleny Community Centre  (Dandyman) BOOK TIX HERE
29 - Sheraton Mirage, Gold Coast (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)

NOVEMBER

21 @ 7pm - Cambooya Hall (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
22 @ 7pm - Harrisville School or Arts (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
29 @ 8pm - The Majestic Theatre, Pomona (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
30 @ 7pm - Eudlo Hall (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)

DECEMBER
13 - FUN FEST BENDIGO (Festival Director, Dandyman)
5,6,7 - Wonderland, Brisbane Powerhouse (Dandyman)
5 - Wonderland, Brisbane Powerhouse (Acts of Absurdity)

Date to be confirmed - FUN FEST SHEPPARTON (Festival Director, Dandyman) 

2013

JANUARY
1 - The Village, Falls Festival, Marion Bay (Varietyville)
5 - Peacock Theatre, Hobart (Varietyville Cabaret)
6 - Peacock Theatre, Hobart (Varietyville Kids Show)
19 - Adventure Hall, Bruny Island (Varietyville Cabaret)
20 - Adventure Hall, Bruny Island (Varietyville Kids Show)
21>27 - National Circus Festival, Golconda - (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)

FEBRUARY
9,10 - Festivale, Launceston (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, The Bellboy, Miss Genie)
15>28 @ 9:45pm - Adelaide Fringe Festival (Dandyman)
15 - VIP Launch, Adelaide Town Hall (The Bellboy)
15 @ 5:30pm - Garden of Unearthly Delights, Bandstand (Compere)
15 - Fringe Festival Parade (Dandyman)
16 - Kids Comedy Gala, Garden of Unearthly Delights (Compere)
16 @ 5:30pm - Garden of Unearthly Delights, Bandstand (Compere)
17 - Kids Comedy Gala, Garden of Unearthly Delights (Compere)
17 @ 5:30pm - Garden of Unearthly Delights, Bandstand (Compere)
19 @ 6pm - SAFM Giggles in the garden
20 @ 6pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Dandyman)
20 - Corporate engangment, Fringe Club (Dandyman)
21 @ 5:30pm - Garden of Unearthly Delights, Bandstand (Compere)
21 @ 11:30pm - Marcel Lucont Cabaret Fantastique, Garden of Delights, Cascaduer (Dandyman)
22 @ 4pm > 8pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Compere)
23 @ 2pm - Bubble & Squeak Goes Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
24 @ 1am - Fringe Club (Dandyman)
24 @ 2pm - Bubble & Squeak Goes Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
28 - Premiers Dinner (Dandyman (The Bellboy)

MARCH
1>17 - Adelaide Fringe Festival (Dandyman)
1 @ 4pm > 8pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Compere)
2 @ 2pm - Bubble & Squeak Goes Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
3 @ 2pm - Bubble & Squeak Goes Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
8 @ 4pm > 8pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Compere)
9 @ 2pm - Bubble & Squeak Goes Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
10 @ 2pm - Bubble & Squeak Goes Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
15 @ 4pm > 8pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Compere)
16 @ 2pm - Bubble & Squeak Goes Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
17 @ 2pm - Bubble & Squeak Goes Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
21 -  Moulin Beige (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)
23 - Castlemaine State Festival (Compere)
28>31 @ 6pm - Melb. Int. Comedy Fest. (Dandyman)
30 - Melb. Int. Comedy Fest., Big Laugh Out, Fed. Sqaure (Dandyman)
31 - Melb. Int. Comedy Fest., Big Laugh Out, Fed. Sqaure (Dandyman)

APRIL
1>22 @ 6pm - Melb. Int. Comedy Fest. (Dandyman)
5,6,12,13 - Melb. Int. Comedy Fest., Red Bennies (The Great Gondos Variety Show)

JUNE
13>23 - Montreal Fringe Festival (Dandyman)

JULY

5>14 - Edmonton Festival (Dandyman)
17>28 - Winnapeg Fringe Festival (Dandyman)

AUGUST
2>20 - Edinburgh Fringe Festival (Dandyman)
22>24 - Festival d'Aurrilac (Dandyman)
29>31 - Busan Comedy Festival (Dandyman)

SEPTEMBER
1 - Busan Comedy Festival (Dandyman)
4>8 - Lainsuojattomat Festival (Dandyman)
24>28 - Brisbane International Festival (Dandyman)

OCTOBER
5 - Murtoa's Big Weekend
13 - Crimson Goat (Great Gondos)
19 - Applause Festival, Albury (Dandyman)

NOVEMBER
1 - Bena (Great Gondos Variety Show)
2 - Mirboo Nth (Great Gondos Variety Show)
3 - Toora (Great Gondos Variety Show)
8 - Lakes Entrance (Great Gondos Variety Show)
9 - Orbost (Great Gondos Variety Show)
10 - Mallacoota (Great Gondos Variety Show)
16 - Charlton (Great Gondos Variety Show)
17 - Stawell (Great Gondos Variety Show)
22 - Wangaratta (Great Gondos Variety Show)
23 - Bright (Great Gondos Variety Show)

24 - Wodonga (Great Gondos Variety Show)
29 - Marysville (Great Gondos Variety Show)
30 - Ruffy (Great Gondos Variety Show)

DECEMBER

7 - (10am > 7pm) FUN FEST BENDIGO, Hargreaves Mall (Festival Director, Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, Led Bouy, Pitts Family Circus)
28>31 - Woodford Folk Festival (Dandyman)